Sport

News Round-up

United draw up manager shortlist

United draw up manager shortlist

Football

Manchester United have begun their hunt for a successor for David Moyes by drawing up a shortlist.

Land the Jackpot with Lewis

Land the Jackpot with Lewis

Other Sports

The Premier League Darts rolls into Manchester tonight and Carl Longhawn is backing Adrian Lewis to come out firing.

Premiership trio up for award

Premiership trio up for award

Rugby Union

Miles Benjamin, Alex Goode and George North are all nominees for the European Player of the Year award.

Quiros and Dyson lead the way

Quiros and Dyson lead the way

Golf

Alvaro Quiros and Simon Dyson share the lead following the opening round of the Volvo China Open.

Mallinder up for the double

Mallinder up for the double

Rugby Union

Northampton boss Jim Mallinder has enjoyed the battle for domestic and European titles this season.

Platini makes FFP pledge

Platini makes FFP pledge

Football

No clubs will be excluded from the Champions League or Europa League for breaching financial fair play rules.

Selby earns lead over Carter

Selby earns lead over Carter

Snooker

Ali Carter rallied to give himself a fighting chance in his Dafabet World Championship second-round clash with Mark Selby.

Today's Sport

Tennis

WTA Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Radwanska (1) bt Vinci (6-3,6-2)
Jankovic (5) bt Pennetta (3-6,6-2,6-3)
Sharapova (6) bt Pavlyuchenkova (6-4,6-3)
Ivanovic (7) bt Goerges (1-6,6-2,6-3)
Suarez-Navarro bt Kerber (4) (7-5,6-4)
Halep (2) v Kuznetsova (5-7,4-3)
ATP BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Istomin bt Ungur (4-6,6-0,6-3)
Haase bt Youzhny (2) (6-3,6-3)
Monfils (3) bt Berankis (6-1,6-3)
Mathieu bt Copil (6-3,6-2)
ATP Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Nishikori (4) bt Golubev (6-0,6-4)
Gabashvili bt Cervantes (6-4,6-2)
Gulbis (9) bt Montanes (7-5,6-1)
Almagro (6) bt Verdasco (11) (6-3,6-3)
Cilic (12) bt Robredo (5) (7-5,6-7,7-6)
Kohlschreiber (10) bt Melzer (7-5,6-3)
Nadal (1) bt Dodig (6-3,6-3)
Giraldo bt Thiem (4-6,6-4,7-5)
WTA Grand Prix S.A.R La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Oprandi bt Garcia Vidagany (6-2,5-7,6-2)
Meusburger (3) bt Cabeza Candela (6-0,6-2)
Torro-Flor bt Arruabarrena-Vecino (6-1,6-2)
Hercog bt Van Uytvanck (6-1,6-4)

Sky Bet

Football

Cricket

Rugby Union

Rugby League

Golf

Tennis

F1

Horse Racing

NFL

Other Sports

Boxing

Facebook Favourites