Today's Meetings

United Kingdom meetingDoncaster Going: Soft Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
13:40 Socialites Zero Stoptober Apprentice Jockeys' Training Series Final Handicap (Div 1) (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners)
14:10 Scott Dobson Memorial Doncaster Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners)
14:40 Bet Through The Racing Post App Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 10 runners)
15:15 Betdaq Betting Exchange 30 Free Bet Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 19 runners)
15:50 Racing Post Trophy (Group 1) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners)
16:25 crownhotel-bawtry.com Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners)
17:00 Racing Post Daily Edition For iPad Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 7 runners)
17:30 Socialites Zero Stoptober Apprentice Jockeys' Training Series Final Handicap (Div 2) (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 7 runners)

United Kingdom meetingNewbury Going: Soft Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
13:50 Worthington's Whizz Kidz Stakes (Registered As The Horris Hill Stakes) (Group 3) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 6 runners)
14:20 Worthington's Burlison Inns Stakes (Registered As The St Simon Stakes) (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 5y, 8 runners)
14:50 Al Basti Equiworld Celebration Stakes (Registered As The Radley Stakes) (Fillies' Listed) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners)
15:30 Bathwick Tyres Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners)
16:05 Al Basti Equiworld EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 15 runners)
16:40 Worthington's Highfield Social Club EBF Stallions Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 9 runners)
17:10 Rayner Bosch Car Service Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 10 runners)

United Kingdom meetingAintree Going: Good, Good to Soft in places Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
14:00 Betfred TV Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 1f, 9 runners)
14:30 Betfred Goals Galore Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 10 runners)
15:00 Betfred Monet's Garden Old Roan Chase (Grade 2 Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 12 runners)
15:40 Betfred Mobile Veterans' Handicap Chase (Class 2, 3m 1f, 5 runners)
16:15 totesport Lotto Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 16 runners)
16:50 totesport.mobi Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 8 runners)
17:25 Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners)

United Kingdom meetingChepstow Going: Soft Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
13:55 Bet totescoop6 Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 9 runners)
14:25 totepool Supporting The Sport You Love Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners)
14:55 totescoop6 The Millionaire Maker Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 7 runners)
15:35 totepool Persian War Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 8 runners)
16:10 totepoolliveinfo.com Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 12 runners)
16:45 toteexacta Pick The 1,2 Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 12 runners)
17:15 totetrifecta Pick The 1,2,3 Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 9 runners)

United Kingdom meetingStratford Going: Good, Good to Soft in places Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
13:45 Play Today's Big Money Scoop6 Mares' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 8 runners)
14:15 totescoop6 The 2 Life Changing Bet Selling Hurdle (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 7 runners)
14:45 totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Handicap Chase (For The John H. Kenny Memorial Cup) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 110y, 10 runners)
15:20 totepool Supporting The Sport You Love Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 11 runners)
15:55 totetrifecta Available On All Races Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 4 runners)
16:30 totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 12 runners)
17:05 totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners)
17:35 totepool Wishing Peter Rose A Happy Retirement Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 8 runners)

United Kingdom meetingWolverhampton Going: Standard Surface: AllWeather

Time Race Result
17:45 Get Live Score Updates At FootballScores.com Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 13 runners)
18:15 EBF Stallions Enjoy Daily Betting Tips At Bookmakers.co.uk Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 9 runners)
18:45 Download The Free App At Bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f 32y, 11 runners)
19:15 Free Bets Galore At Bookies.com Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 10 runners)
19:45 Every Goal Scorer At FootballScores.com Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 6 runners)
20:15 Price Boosts Now Available At Bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 9 runners)
20:45 Download The Free App At Bookies.com Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 11 runners)

Ireland meetingLeopardstown Going: Yielding to Soft Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
14:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 1m, 20 runners)
14:35 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 1m, 16 runners)
15:10 Killavullan Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 4 runners)
15:45 Trigo Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 10 runners)
16:20 www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap (2yo, 1m, 23 runners)
16:55 Leopardstown Handicap (Apprentice Handicap) (3yo+, 1m, 19 runners)
17:25 Leopardstown Club Members Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 20 runners)

Ireland meetingWexford Going: Good Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
14:20 Casey Bros Supporting Their Local Racecourse Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f, 9 runners)
14:50 Casey Precast Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f, 9 runners)
15:25 Casey Concrete Blocks Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 4f, 6 runners)
16:00 Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 5 runners)
16:35 Casey Concrete Gorey Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners)
17:10 Casey Cattle Slats Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 18 runners)
17:40 Casey Concrete New Ross Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-5yo, 2m, 9 runners)

United States meetingEvangeline Downs Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners)
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners)
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners)
01:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
01:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
01:35 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners)
01:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners)
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners)

United States meetingRemington Park Surface: Dirt, Turf

Time Race Result
01:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners)
01:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
01:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners)
02:48 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
03:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)
03:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners)

South Africa meetingKenilworth Going: Good Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
11:00 Welcome To Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners)
11:35 Chattels Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners)
12:10 Digiplus Progress Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners)
12:45 itsarush.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners)
13:25 HP Security Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners)
14:05 Woolavington Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 9 runners)
14:45 Cape Classic (Grade 3) (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 8 runners)
15:25 Racing. It's A Rush Fm 92 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners)
16:00 Mr C Brothers Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners)
16:35 Mr R Brooks Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 103y, 15 runners)

South Africa meetingTurffontein Going: Good Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
11:25 Beam-e Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners)
12:00 BSI Steel Tubing Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners)
12:35 D&K Management Consultants Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners)
13:10 City Deep Commercial Spares Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners)
13:50 Greensky Fm 68 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners)
14:30 Fred's Auto Body Mr 72 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners)
15:05 Landton Investments Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners)
15:40 BSI Steel Roofing Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners)
16:15 Matrix Mr 68 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners)

Canada meetingWoodbine Surface: Dirt, Turf

Time Race Result
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
18:30 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 13 runners)
19:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 16 runners)
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners)
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
21:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 15 runners)
21:36 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
22:08 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)

United States meetingAlbuquerque Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
20:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners)
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
21:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners)
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners)
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
23:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
23:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
23:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners)

United States meetingBelmont Park Surface: Dirt, Turf

Time Race Result
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
18:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 15 runners)
18:52 Bold Ruler H. Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners)
19:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 16 runners)
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners)
20:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 16 runners)
20:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
21:27 Chelsea Flower Stakes (2yo, 1m, 14 runners)
21:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners)
22:29 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 16 runners)

United States meetingCharles Town Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 13 runners)
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners)
00:59 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners)
01:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
01:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners)
02:11 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners)
02:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners)

United States meetingDelta Downs Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners)
00:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
00:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
01:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners)
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners)
02:33 Jean Lafitte Stakes (2yo, 1m, 8 runners)
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 12 runners)

United States meetingFinger Lakes Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
18:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
20:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
21:52 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)

United States meetingHastings Racecourse Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners)
22:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)

United States meetingHawthorne Surface: Turf, Dirt

Time Race Result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners)
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners)
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners)
23:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners)

United States meetingIndiana Grand Race Course Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
22:05 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 12 runners)
22:33 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 12 runners)
23:01 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 12 runners)
23:29 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 11 runners)
23:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 12 runners)
00:25 Stakes (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners)
00:53 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
01:17 Stakes (4yo+, 1f 180y, 12 runners)
01:49 Stakes (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners)

United States meetingKeeneland Surface: Dirt, Turf

Time Race Result
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners)
19:07 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners)
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 1f, 11 runners)
20:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
21:11 Allowance (3yo, 7f, 8 runners)
21:42 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 16 runners)
22:13 Hagyard Fayette Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners)
22:44 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 16 runners)

United States meetingMeadowlands Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners)
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners)
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners)

United States meetingMountaineer Park Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
00:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
01:12 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)

United States meetingNorthlands Park Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
20:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 10 runners)
20:27 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
21:21 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners)
21:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
22:15 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners)
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
00:03 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
00:30 Canadian Juvenile Stakes (2yo, 1m, 11 runners)
00:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners)

United States meetingPenn National Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
23:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 6 runners)
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
01:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meetingPhiladelphia Park Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
18:19 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners)
18:47 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
19:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners)
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners)
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)

United States meetingRetama Park Surface: Dirt, Turf

Time Race Result
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
01:06 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners)
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners)
02:54 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
03:21 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners)

United States meetingWill Rogers Downs Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
18:00 Trials (2yo, 2f, 8 runners)
18:25 Trials (2yo, 2f, 9 runners)
18:50 Trials (2yo, 2f, 8 runners)
19:15 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners)
19:40 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners)
20:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
20:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners)
21:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
21:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners)
22:35 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)

United States meetingZia Park Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 12 runners)
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 12 runners)
20:11 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 12 runners)
20:39 Allowance (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners)
21:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners)
21:35 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
22:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
22:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners)
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
23:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 12 runners)
00:23 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 12 runners)

Sky Bet