Today's Meetings

United Kingdom meetingChepstow Going: Heavy Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
13:20 Truvape/EBF Stallions 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-7yo, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners)
13:50 Abergavenny Hotel Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners)
14:20 Philanthropic Inn Pontywaun Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 5 runners)
14:55 Angel Hotel Abergavenny Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 6 runners)
15:30 Truvape Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 14 runners)
16:05 Crystal Windows Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners)
16:35 SIS Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 8 runners)

United Kingdom meetingLingfield Park Going: Standard Surface: Polytrack

Time Race Result
13:00 Ladbrokes Claiming Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 7f 1y, 5 runners)
13:30 32Red.com Selling Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 7f 169y, 10 runners)
14:00 coral.co.uk Best Odds Guaranteed On Racing Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 9 runners)
14:35 Unibet Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f 1y, 10 runners)
15:10 32Red Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f, 4 runners)
15:45 32Red On The App Store Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1y, 9 runners)
16:15 coral.co.uk Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 10 runners)

United Kingdom meetingWolverhampton Going: Standard Surface: AllWeather

Time Race Result
16:45 Coral Casino Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners)
17:15 Bet In Play At Coral Claiming Stakes (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners)
17:45 Download The Coral App Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners)
18:15 Ladbrokes Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 9 runners)
18:45 Ladbrokes Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 8 runners)
19:15 Daily Price Boosts At Unibet Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 8 runners)

Ireland meetingDundalk Going: Standard Surface: Polytrack

Time Race Result
17:35 Mary Bourke 70th Birthday Maiden (4yo+, 2m, 11 runners)
18:05 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Handicap (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
18:35 www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 6f, 14 runners)
19:05 Elusive Pimpernel Fillies Maiden (3yo, 7f, 9 runners)
19:35 Follow Dundalk On Facebook Handicap (3yo, 1m, 8 runners)
20:05 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (4yo+, 1m, 14 runners)
20:35 Fundraising Made Easy At Dundalk Stadium Rated Race (4yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 10 runners)
21:05 Winter Racing At Dundalk Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners)

United Kingdom meetingCatterick - Abd: Frozen course and snow Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
13:10 Interactive Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 110y, 8 runners)
13:40 racinguk.com Juvenile Hurdle (4yo, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners)
14:10 Free Racedays With The Racegoers Club Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners)
14:45 European Breeders' Fund 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-7yo, Class 4, 2m 3f, 8 runners)
15:20 Dine And View At Catterick Races Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 110y, 8 runners)
15:55 Racing UK Anywhere Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 6 runners)
16:25 yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f, 12 runners)

South Africa meetingFairview Going: Good Surface: Turf

Time Race Result
10:35 Welcome To Fairview Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners)
11:05 Racing. It's A Rush Conditions Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 6 runners)
11:35 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners)
12:10 Rugby 5 Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners)
12:45 itsarush.co.za Open Fm 79 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 7 runners)
13:25 Racing Association Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners)
14:05 Bet On The Move At www.interbet.mobi Fairview Merchants (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners)
14:45 Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 0413721859 Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners)
15:20 Thank You For Joining Us Today Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners)

South Africa meetingGreyville Going: Standard Surface: Polytrack

Time Race Result
15:55 Priscilla Dlamini Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners)
16:30 Molly Pillay Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners)
17:05 SMA Msimang Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
17:35 Debra Williamson Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
18:10 Terry-Lynn Hully Classic Fm 75 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners)
18:45 Pravisha Craddock Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners)
19:15 Mavis Kaliyan Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners)
19:45 Guida Gooding Classic Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners)

United States meetingAqueduct Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
18:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
18:49 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
19:18 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
19:47 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
20:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners)
20:45 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
21:14 Rego Park Stakes (3yo, 6f, 7 runners)
21:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners)

United States meetingCharles Town Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
00:00 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 14 runners)
00:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 14 runners)
00:59 Allowance (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
01:23 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners)
01:50 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)
02:17 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners)
02:44 Allowance (4yo+, 4f 110y, 13 runners)
03:11 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)

United States meetingDelta Downs Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
23:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
23:57 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
00:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
01:21 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners)
01:49 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
02:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners)
02:45 Allowance (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
03:13 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
03:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 12 runners)

United States meetingFair Grounds Surface: Dirt, Turf

Time Race Result
19:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
19:56 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
20:26 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners)
21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
21:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 14 runners)
22:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners)
22:54 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
23:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners)

United States meetingHialeah Park Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
17:35 Maiden (3yo+, 4f 120y, 7 runners)
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners)
18:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners)
19:05 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners)
19:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners)
20:05 Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners)
20:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 6 runners)
21:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners)

United States meetingPenn National Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
23:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners)
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
00:49 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners)

United States meetingSam Houston Race Park Surface: Dirt, Turf

Time Race Result
01:05 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
01:31 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
01:58 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
02:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners)
02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners)
03:19 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
03:46 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners)
04:12 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
04:38 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners)
05:04 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners)

United States meetingSunland Park Surface: Dirt

Time Race Result
19:15 Maiden (3yo, 1f 180y, 12 runners)
19:40 Maiden Claiming (4yo, 1f 80y, 11 runners)
20:05 Allowance (4yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
20:31 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners)
20:57 Optional Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 10 runners)
21:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners)
21:50 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners)
22:17 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners)
22:44 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
23:10 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)

United States meetingTampa Bay Downs Surface: Dirt, Turf

Time Race Result
17:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners)
18:10 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
18:38 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners)
19:08 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners)
19:38 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 13 runners)
20:10 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners)
20:47 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners)
21:20 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners)
21:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 14 runners)

Sky Bet