Sport : Rugby League

Fixtures & Results

22nd April 2015 - 2nd May 2015 Matches

Thursday - 23rd Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
20:00 First Utility Super League Wakefield Wildcats 22 - 40 Wigan Warriors
Friday - 24th Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
20:00 First Utility Super League Leeds Rhinos 10 - 29 Warrington Wolves
20:00 First Utility Super League Hull FC 4 - 24 Huddersfield Giants
20:00 First Utility Super League St Helens 34 - 16 Widnes Vikings
10:45 NRL Canterbury Bulldogs 14 - 38 Wests Tigers
Saturday - 25th Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
17:00 First Utility Super League Catalans Dragons 32 - 24 Hull K R
18:30 Kingstone Press League 1 Barrow 86 - 0 South Wales
03:00 NRL New Zealand Warriors v Gold Coast Titans
05:00 NRL Newcastle v North Queensland
07:00 NRL Sydney Roosters v St George-Illawarra Dragons
09:00 NRL Melbourne Storm v Manly Sea Eagles
11:00 NRL Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Wigan St Patricks 30 - 24 Thatto Heath Crusaders
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Siddal 18 - 10 Egremont Rangers
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Oulton Raiders 22 - 28 East Leeds
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Castleford Lock Lane 26 - 22 West Hull
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Leigh Miners Rangers 32 - 8 Wath Brow Hornets
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Hull Dockers 4 - 14 Rochdale Mayfield
14:30 National Conference Division One Wigan St Judes 24 - 26 Kells
14:30 National Conference Division One Myton Warriors 28 - 12 Hunslet Warriors
14:30 National Conference Division One Salford City Roosters 22 - 36 Skirlaugh
14:30 National Conference Division One Ince Rose Bridge 28 - 12 Elland
14:30 National Conference Division One Pilkington Recs 32 - 26 Normanton Knights
14:30 National Conference Division One Shaw Cross Sharks 30 - 10 Milford Marlins
14:30 National Conference Division One Saddleworth Rangers 12 - 34 York Acorn
14:30 National Conference Division Two Millom 40 - 26 Blackbrook
14:30 National Conference Division Two Blackbrook PP Millom
14:30 National Conference Division Two Bradford Dudley Hill 46 - 12 Castleford Panthers
14:30 National Conference Division Two Underbank Rangers 52 - 4 Askam
14:30 National Conference Division Two Leigh East 68 - 16 Dewsbury Celtic
14:30 National Conference Division Two Featherstone Lions 46 - 18 Oldham St Annes
Sunday - 26th Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:00 First Utility Super League Salford Red Devils 20 - 22 Castleford Tigers
14:00 Kingstone Press Championship Doncaster RLFC 38 - 56 Bradford Bulls
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship London Broncos 16 - 20 Dewsbury Rams
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Workington 16 - 19 Hunslet
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Leigh Centurions 56 - 8 Batley Bulldogs
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Whitehaven RLFC 12 - 36 Featherstone Rovers
16:15 Kingstone Press Championship Sheffield Eagles 36 - 10 Halifax RLFC
15:00 Kingstone Press League 1 York 42 - 10 Coventry
15:00 Kingstone Press League 1 Gloucestershire All Golds 18 - 60 Swinton
15:00 Kingstone Press League 1 Oldham 48 - 6 London Skolars
15:00 Kingstone Press League 1 Keighley 23 - 22 North Wales Crusaders
15:00 Kingstone Press League 1 Oxford 31 - 28 Hemel Stags
15:00 Kingstone Press League 1 Rochdale Hornets 15 - 16 Newcastle Thunder
05:00 NRL Penrith Panthers 26 - 18 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
07:00 NRL South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 - 30 Canberra Raiders
Thursday - 30th Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
20:00 First Utility Super League Huddersfield Giants v Leeds Rhinos
Friday - 1st May 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
20:00 First Utility Super League Wigan Warriors v Hull K R
20:00 First Utility Super League St Helens v Wakefield Wildcats
20:00 First Utility Super League Hull FC v Salford Red Devils
Saturday - 2nd May 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
14:30 National Conference Division One Hunslet Warriors v Ince Rose Bridge
14:30 National Conference Division One Elland v Wigan St Judes
14:30 National Conference Division One York Acorn v Myton Warriors

Sky Bet

Facebook Favourites