Sport : Rugby League

Fixtures & Results

29th August 2014 - 8th September 2014 Matches

Friday - 29th Aug 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
20:00 Super League Leeds 12 - 13 St Helens
20:00 Super League Hull 28 - 0 Hull K R
20:00 Super League Widnes 24 - 10 Wigan
10:45 Telstra Premiership Brisbane 30 - 22 St George/Illawarra
Saturday - 30th Aug 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:00 Super League Warrington PP Huddersfield
17:00 Super League Catalan Dragons 46 - 4 London Broncos
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Leigh 22 - 12 Workington
06:00 Telstra Premiership Newcastle 42 - 12 Parramatta
08:30 Telstra Premiership Canberra 27 - 12 Wests
10:30 Telstra Premiership Sydney 24 - 12 Melbourne
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Wath Brow Hornets 6 - 28 East Leeds
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Egremont Rangers 42 - 14 Castleford Lock Lane
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Leigh Miners PP East Hull
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Thatto Heath Crusaders 14 - 12 Siddal
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Skirlaugh 62 - 14 Wigan St Judes
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Wigan St Patricks 14 - 42 West Hull
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Hull Dockers 24 - 16 Hunslet Warriors
14:30 National Conference Division One Myton Warriors 46 - 18 Eccles
14:30 National Conference Division One Ince Rose Bridge 30 - 12 Normanton Knights
14:30 National Conference Division One Shaw Cross Sharks 41 - 32 Saddleworth Rangers
14:30 National Conference Division One York Acorn 12 - 22 Dewsbury Celtic
14:30 National Conference Division One Millom 18 - 32 Rochdale Mayfield
14:30 National Conference Division One Milford Marlins 12 - 18 Oulton Raiders
14:30 National Conference Division Two Oldham St Annes 12 - 52 Pilkington Recs
14:30 National Conference Division Two Askam 44 - 0 Waterhead
14:30 National Conference Division Two Elland 33 - 15 Bradford Dudley Hill
14:30 National Conference Division Two Ovenden 14 - 30 Kells
14:30 National Conference Division Two Castleford Panthers 20 - 12 Stanley Rangers
14:30 National Conference Division Two Leigh East 42 - 16 Stanningley
Sunday - 31st Aug 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:00 Super League Wakefield 42 - 6 Salford
15:30 Super League Castleford 32 - 18 Bradford
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Barrow 36 - 16 North Wales Crusaders
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Leigh PP Workington
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Featherstone 28 - 40 Sheffield
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Batley 42 - 0 Swinton
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Dewsbury 24 - 12 Keighley
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Doncaster 39 - 18 Halifax
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Whitehaven 48 - 12 Rochdale
14:30 Kingstone Press Championship 1 Hemel Stags 44 - 24 Gloucestershire All Golds
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship 1 Gateshead 40 - 14 Oldham
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship 1 Oxford 29 - 22 South Wales
05:00 Telstra Premiership New Zealand Warriors 42 - 0 Gold Coast
06:00 Telstra Premiership Manly 26 - 25 Penrith
07:00 Telstra Premiership Newcastle PP Parramatta
07:00 Telstra Premiership Brisbane PP St George/Illawarra
07:00 Telstra Premiership Canterbury PP South Sydney
07:00 Telstra Premiership North Queensland PP Cronulla
07:00 Telstra Premiership Canberra PP Wests
07:00 Telstra Premiership Sydney PP Melbourne
Monday - 1st Sep 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
10:00 Telstra Premiership North Queensland 20 - 19 Cronulla
Thursday - 4th Sep 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
20:00 Super League St Helens v Warrington
20:00 Super League Wigan PP Leeds
10:45 Telstra Premiership Sydney v South Sydney
Friday - 5th Sep 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
20:00 Super League Wigan v Leeds
10:45 Telstra Premiership Melbourne v Brisbane
Saturday - 6th Sep 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship 1 Oxford v Hemel Stags
06:00 Telstra Premiership Wests v Cronulla
08:30 Telstra Premiership Canberra v Parramatta
10:30 Telstra Premiership North Queensland v Manly
14:30 National Conference Premier Division West Hull PP Thatto Heath Crusaders
14:30 National Conference Premier Division East Leeds PP East Hull
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Castleford Lock Lane v Hunslet Warriors
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Wigan St Judes v Wath Brow Hornets
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Hull Dockers v Egremont Rangers
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Siddal PP Wigan St Patricks
14:30 National Conference Premier Division Leigh Miners v Skirlaugh
14:30 National Conference Division One Eccles v Millom
14:30 National Conference Division One Oulton Raiders v Shaw Cross Sharks
14:30 National Conference Division One Saddleworth Rangers v York Acorn
14:30 National Conference Division One Rochdale Mayfield v Ince Rose Bridge
14:30 National Conference Division One Dewsbury Celtic v Milford Marlins
14:30 National Conference Division One Normanton Knights v Myton Warriors
14:30 National Conference Division Two Stanningley v Askam
14:30 National Conference Division Two Kells v Oldham St Annes
14:30 National Conference Division Two Stanley Rangers v Ovenden
14:30 National Conference Division Two Waterhead v Elland
14:30 National Conference Division Two Pilkington Recs v Castleford Panthers
14:30 National Conference Division Two Bradford Dudley Hill v Leigh East
Sunday - 7th Sep 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:00 Super League Huddersfield v Hull
15:00 Super League Salford v London Broncos
15:00 Super League Bradford v Widnes
15:00 Super League Hull K R v Catalan Dragons
15:30 Super League Castleford v Wakefield
14:30 Kingstone Press Championship North Wales Crusaders v Leigh
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Workington v Dewsbury
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Halifax v Barrow
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Rochdale v Sheffield
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Keighley v Featherstone
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Doncaster v Batley
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship Swinton v Whitehaven
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship 1 York v London Skolars
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship 1 Oldham v Gloucestershire All Golds
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship 1 Oxford PP Hemel Stags
15:00 Kingstone Press Championship 1 South Wales v Hunslet
05:00 Telstra Premiership Newcastle v St George/Illawarra
06:00 Telstra Premiership Gold Coast v Canterbury
07:00 Telstra Premiership Canberra PP Parramatta
07:00 Telstra Premiership Wests PP Cronulla
07:00 Telstra Premiership Sydney PP South Sydney
07:00 Telstra Premiership North Queensland PP Manly
07:00 Telstra Premiership Melbourne PP Brisbane
09:30 Telstra Premiership Penrith v New Zealand Warriors

Sky Bet

Facebook Favourites