Sport : Rugby Union

Fixtures & Results

15th October 2014 - 25th October 2014 Matches

Thursday - 16th Oct 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:45 European Rugby Challenge Cup Gloucester 55 - 0 Brive
Friday - 17th Oct 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:45 European Rugby Champions Cup Harlequins 25 - 9 Castres
20:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti
19:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 Edinburgh
15:00 ITM Cup Hawkes Bay 26 - 21 Northland
19:30 British and Irish Cup Leinster 26 - 6 Jersey
Saturday - 18th Oct 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
10:00 International Match Australia 28 - 29 New Zealand
15:15 European Rugby Champions Cup Glasgow 37 - 10 Bath
13:00 European Rugby Champions Cup Sale Sharks 26 - 27 Munster
15:15 European Rugby Champions Cup Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont Auvergne
19:45 European Rugby Champions Cup Leicester 25 - 18 Ulster
17:15 European Rugby Champions Cup Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 Northampton
14:30 European Rugby Challenge Cup Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
17:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
19:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
19:45 European Rugby Challenge Cup Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
13:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London Welsh
15:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
13:30 Currie Cup Lions 50 - 20 Sharks
16:00 Currie Cup Western Province 31 - 23 Blue Bulls
15:00 ITM Cup Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
04:35 ITM Cup Taranaki 49 - 30 Auckland
07:05 ITM Cup Tasman 26 - 6 Canterbury
14:00 National League Division One Loughborough Students 36 - 8 Blaydon
14:30 National League Division One Tynedale 24 - 20 Esher
15:00 National League Division One Blackheath 38 - 29 Cinderford
15:00 National League Division One Coventry 48 - 27 Richmond
15:00 National League Division One Fylde 33 - 25 Old Albanian
15:00 National League Division One Rosslyn Park 49 - 26 Wharfedale
15:00 National League Division One Ealing Trailfinders 73 - 15 Macclesfield
15:00 National League Division One Darlington Mowden Park 21 - 28 Hartpury College
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Newport 29 - 31 Ebbw Vale
14:00 National League Division Two South Worthing 24 - 22 Bishops Stortford
14:30 National League Division Two South Clifton 7 - 20 Henley
15:00 National League Division Two South Taunton 24 - 17 Redruth
15:00 National League Division Two South Southend 50 - 13 Lydney
15:00 National League Division Two South Launceston 22 - 26 Chinnor
15:00 National League Division Two South Cambridge 14 - 28 Dorking
15:00 National League Division Two South Canterbury 37 - 22 Shelford
15:00 National League Division Two South Old Elthamians 38 - 29 Dings Crusaders
14:00 National League Division Two North Leicester Lions 33 - 19 Caldy
14:30 National League Division Two North Preston Grasshoppers 19 - 20 Birmingham & Solihull
15:00 National League Division Two North Stourbridge 23 - 37 Otley
15:00 National League Division Two North Luctonians 31 - 22 Broadstreet
15:00 National League Division Two North Harrogate 59 - 14 Stockport
15:00 National League Division Two North Chester 15 - 13 Ampthill
15:00 National League Division Two North Huddersfield 26 - 11 Hull
15:00 National League Division Two North Hull Ionians 29 - 18 Sedgley Park
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three Dalziel 20 - 14 Lasswade
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three Dumfries 13 - 13 Irvine
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three Hawick YM 11 - 25 Perthshire
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three West of Scotland 34 - 16 RHC
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three East Kilbride 16 - 18 Preston Lodge FP
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three Murrayfield Wanderers 23 - 23 Dunfermline
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Edinburgh Acads 28 - 13 Hawick
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Boroughmuir 16 - 15 Glasgow Hawks
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Currie 23 - 22 Stirling County
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Melrose 22 - 10 Gala
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Heriot's Rugby Club 25 - 7 Ayr
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Kirkcaldy 10 - 17 Falkirk
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Hamilton ABD Cartha Q P
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Greenock Wanderers 16 - 24 Whitecraigs
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Musselburgh 71 - 5 Livingston
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Aberdeenshire 92 - 10 Haddington
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Howe of Fife 62 - 0 Ardrossan Acads
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Blaenavon 11 - 25 Rhiwbina
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Llanishen 19 - 40 Glamorgan Wanderers
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Penallta 31 - 6 Senghenydd
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Rumney 37 - 10 Garndiffaith
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Fleur De Lys 16 - 40 Nelson
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Cardiff HSOB 27 - 28 Risca
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 GHA v Selkirk
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Watsonians v Hillhead/Jordanhill
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Aberdeen Grammar v Kelso
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Marr v Jed-Forest
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Peebles v Dundee HSFP
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Stewart's Melville FP v Biggar
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Whitland 18 - 9 Loughor
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Felinfoel 17 - 19 Kidwelly
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Carmarthen Ath 26 - 31 Llangennech
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Crymych 28 - 18 Amman Utd
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Gorseinon 11 - 21 Ammanford
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Newcastle Emlyn 34 - 10 Tenby Utd
00:00 Powergen North Firwood Waterloo 41 - 6 Billingham
00:00 Powergen North Rossendale 32 - 28 Lymm
00:00 Powergen North Cleckheaton 36 - 7 Morley
00:00 Powergen North Sale 81 - 17 Burnage
00:00 Powergen North Wirral 20 - 30 Sheffield Tigers
00:00 Powergen North Westoe 37 - 8 Beverley
00:00 Powergen North Sandal 29 - 26 Huddersfield YMCA
14:30 Welsh Championship Swansea v Pontypool
14:30 Welsh Championship Narberth v Llanharan
14:30 Welsh Championship Bridgend Ath v Newbridge
14:30 Welsh Championship Glynneath v Bargoed
14:30 Welsh Championship Blackwood v Tondu
14:30 Welsh Championship Cardiff Met v RGC 1404
14:30 Welsh Championship Tata Steel v Merthyr
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One North Nant Conwy 34 - 5 Bro Ffestiniog
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One North Dolgellau 6 - 5 Mold
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One North Bethesda 27 - 23 Caernarfon
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One North Denbigh 14 - 36 Ruthin
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One North Bala 14 - 16 Pwllheli
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One North Llandudno 18 - 24 Cobra
15:00 British and Irish Cup London Scottish 18 - 22 Bristol
14:00 British and Irish Cup Ulster 17 - 22 Yorkshire Carnegie
15:00 British and Irish Cup Rotherham Titans 37 - 13 Aberavon
15:00 British and Irish Cup Worcester 27 - 23 Munster
15:00 British and Irish Cup Moseley 22 - 14 Nottingham
14:30 British and Irish Cup Doncaster 29 - 25 Cornish Pirates
15:00 British and Irish Cup Bedford 22 - 23 Cross Keys
14:30 British and Irish Cup Carmarthen Quins 29 - 16 Plymouth Albion
Sunday - 19th Oct 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
13:00 European Rugby Champions Cup Toulouse 30 - 23 Montpellier
17:15 European Rugby Champions Cup Leinster 25 - 20 Wasps
15:15 European Rugby Champions Cup Toulon 28 - 18 Scarlets
13:00 European Rugby Champions Cup Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton Treviso
15:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup London Irish 70 - 14 Rovigo
14:30 Welsh Championship Swansea v Pontypool
14:00 British and Irish Cup Connacht 16 - 42 Pontypridd
Thursday - 23rd Oct 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:45 European Rugby Challenge Cup London Welsh v Bordeaux-Begles
Friday - 24th Oct 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:45 European Rugby Champions Cup Munster v Saracens
18:30 European Rugby Challenge Cup Grenoble v London Irish
18:30 European Rugby Challenge Cup La Rochelle v Bayonne
19:30 European Rugby Challenge Cup Newport Gwent D'gons v Newcastle
19:45 European Rugby Challenge Cup Edinburgh v LOU Rugby
19:30 European Rugby Challenge Cup Brive v Zebre
19:00 British and Irish Cup Ulster v Rotherham Titans
20:00 British and Irish Cup Nottingham v Munster
Saturday - 25th Oct 2014
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:15 European Rugby Champions Cup Bath v Toulouse
17:15 European Rugby Champions Cup Montpellier v Glasgow
13:00 European Rugby Champions Cup Ulster v Toulon
19:45 European Rugby Champions Cup Scarlets v Leicester
17:15 European Rugby Champions Cup Northampton v Ospreys
14:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup Rovigo v Cardiff Blues
15:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup Exeter v Connacht
00:00 European Rugby Challenge Cup Bucuresti v Stade Francais
19:45 European Rugby Challenge Cup Oyonnax v Gloucester
14:30 National League Division One Hartpury College v Tynedale
14:30 National League Division One Blaydon v Old Albanian
14:30 National League Division One Cinderford v Rosslyn Park
15:00 National League Division One Darlington Mowden Park v Fylde
15:00 National League Division One Richmond v Blackheath
15:00 National League Division One Wharfedale v Loughborough Students
15:00 National League Division One Esher v Ealing Trailfinders
15:00 National League Division One Macclesfield v Coventry
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Bedwas v Newport
14:30 National League Division Two South Dings Crusaders v Canterbury
15:00 National League Division Two South Henley v Old Elthamians
15:00 National League Division Two South Dorking v Clifton
15:00 National League Division Two South Redruth v Bishops Stortford
15:00 National League Division Two South Shelford v Taunton
15:00 National League Division Two South Southend v Worthing
15:00 National League Division Two South Chinnor v Cambridge
15:00 National League Division Two South Lydney v Launceston
14:00 National League Division Two North Birmingham & Solihull v Hull Ionians
14:30 National League Division Two North Sedgley Park v Chester
14:30 National League Division Two North Preston Grasshoppers v Leicester Lions
15:00 National League Division Two North Ampthill v Harrogate
15:00 National League Division Two North Broadstreet v Stourbridge
15:00 National League Division Two North Otley v Huddersfield
15:00 National League Division Two North Hull v Caldy
15:00 National League Division Two North Stockport v Luctonians
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three Perthshire v West of Scotland
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three Irvine v Hawick YM
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three Preston Lodge FP v Murrayfield Wanderers
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three Dunfermline v Dumfries
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three Lasswade v East Kilbride
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Three RHC v Dalziel
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Ayr v Melrose
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Gala v Heriot's Rugby Club
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Glasgow Hawks v Currie
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Stirling County v Edinburgh Acads
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Hawick v Boroughmuir
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Haddington v Greenock Wanderers
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Falkirk v Howe of Fife
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Whitecraigs v Musselburgh
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Livingston v Kirkcaldy
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Cartha Q P v Aberdeenshire
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Ardrossan Acads v Hamilton
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Kelso v GHA
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Selkirk v Marr
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Jed-Forest v Peebles
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Biggar v Aberdeen Grammar
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Dundee HSFP v Watsonians
15:00 Scotland National League Division 1 Hillhead/Jordanhill v Stewart's Melville FP
14:30 Welsh Championship Newbridge v Blackwood
14:30 Welsh Championship Merthyr v Bridgend Ath
14:30 Welsh Championship Llanharan v Glynneath
14:30 Welsh Championship Tondu v Narberth
14:30 Welsh Championship RGC 1404 v Swansea
14:30 Welsh Championship Pontypool v Tata Steel
14:30 Welsh Championship Bargoed v Cardiff Met
14:30 British and Irish Cup Pontypridd v Bristol
14:30 British and Irish Cup Connacht v London Scottish
14:30 British and Irish Cup Yorkshire Carnegie v Aberavon
15:00 British and Irish Cup Moseley v Worcester
14:30 British and Irish Cup Doncaster v Bedford
14:30 British and Irish Cup Carmarthen Quins v Leinster
15:00 British and Irish Cup Plymouth Albion v Jersey

Sky Bet

Facebook Favourites