Sport : Rugby Union

Fixtures & Results

24th August 2015 - 3rd September 2015 Matches

Wednesday - 26th Aug 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
08:35 ITM Cup Bay Of Plenty 26 - 10 Southland
Thursday - 27th Aug 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
08:35 ITM Cup Tasman 41 - 21 Manawatu
Friday - 28th Aug 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
20:00 Top 14 Clermont Auvergne 25 - 6 Grenoble
18:10 Currie Cup Free State Cheetahs 28 - 21 Western Province
08:35 ITM Cup Counties Manukau 11 - 35 Hawkes Bay
19:30 RBS Premiership Division Two Cartha Q P 33 - 14 Hillhead/Jordanhill
Saturday - 29th Aug 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
14:30 International Match Ireland 10 - 16 Wales
15:15 International Match Scotland 48 - 7 Italy
13:45 Top 14 Agen 9 - 20 Toulouse
17:30 Top 14 Clermont Auvergne PP Grenoble
17:30 Top 14 Racing Metro Paris 20 - 19 La Rochelle
17:30 Top 14 Oyonnax 37 - 19 Bordeaux-Begles
17:30 Top 14 Pau 26 - 16 Montpellier
17:30 Top 14 Castres PP Toulon
19:45 Top 14 Brive v Stade Francais
14:00 Currie Cup Griquas 32 - 46 Blue Bulls
14:00 Currie Cup Pumas 11 - 41 Golden Lions
16:05 Currie Cup Eastern Province Kings 20 - 24 Sharks
03:35 ITM Cup Auckland 21 - 27 Canterbury
06:35 ITM Cup Taranaki 27 - 34 Otago
08:35 ITM Cup Wellington 29 - 0 Northland
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Three Perthshire 31 - 28 Orkney
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Three Irvine 10 - 46 GHK
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Three East Kilbride 20 - 20 West of Scotland
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Three Dalziel 10 - 18 Dumfries
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Three Haddington 22 - 5 Berwick
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Three RHC 28 - 33 Livingston
13:00 RBS Premiership Division One Currie 58 - 15 Stirling County
13:15 RBS Premiership Division One Hawick 15 - 31 Melrose
13:15 RBS Premiership Division One Selkirk 13 - 32 Gala
13:15 RBS Premiership Division One Glasgow Hawks 3 - 32 Ayr
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Two Whitecraigs 45 - 10 Greenock Wanderers
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Two Kirkcaldy 25 - 42 Aberdeenshire
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Two Cartha Q P PP Hillhead/Jordanhill
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Two Preston Lodge FP 30 - 25 Falkirk
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Two Hamilton 55 - 29 Ardrossan Acads
13:15 RBS Premiership Division Two Lasswade 36 - 6 Biggar
13:15 Scotland National League Division 1 Watsonians v Peebles
13:15 Scotland National League Division 1 Dundee HSFP v Aberdeen GSFP
13:15 Scotland National League Division 1 Jed-Forest v Kelso
13:15 Scotland National League Division 1 Musselburgh v Edinburgh Acads
13:15 Scotland National League Division 1 GHA v Marr
13:30 Scotland National League Division 1 Stewart's Melville FP v Howe of Fife
Sunday - 30th Aug 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
16:00 Top 14 Castres v Toulon
03:35 ITM Cup Bay Of Plenty v Waikato
05:35 ITM Cup Southland v North Harbour
Wednesday - 2nd Sep 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:30 International Match Canada PP Georgia
19:30 International Match Canada v Georgia
08:35 ITM Cup Taranaki v Counties Manukau
Thursday - 3rd Sep 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
08:35 ITM Cup Manawatu v Canterbury

Sky Bet

Facebook Favourites