Sport : Rugby Union

Fixtures & Results

23rd April 2015 - 3rd May 2015 Matches

Friday - 24th Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:45 Aviva Premiership Bath 43 - 18 London Irish
19:35 Guinness PRO12 Edinburgh 37 - 0 Zebre
19:35 Guinness PRO12 Ulster 26 - 10 Leinster
19:45 Top 14 Stade Francais 12 - 21 Toulouse
08:35 Super Rugby Chiefs 35 - 27 Western Force
10:40 Super Rugby Brumbies 31 - 18 Highlanders
19:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Cardiff 0 - 16 Ebbw Vale
Saturday - 25th Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
14:00 Aviva Premiership Sale Sharks 23 - 25 Harlequins
15:00 Aviva Premiership Gloucester 42 - 40 Newcastle Falcons
15:00 Aviva Premiership Wasps PP Exeter
15:00 Aviva Premiership Bath PP London Irish
15:00 Aviva Premiership Leicester Tigers 38 - 17 London Welsh
15:15 Aviva Premiership Northampton 25 - 20 Saracens
00:00 Guinness PRO12 Ulster PP Leinster
00:00 Guinness PRO12 Edinburgh PP Zebre
13:05 Guinness PRO12 Connacht 13 - 31 Glasgow Warriors
14:30 Guinness PRO12 Cardiff Blues 23 - 31 Ospreys
15:05 Guinness PRO12 Munster 30 - 19 Treviso
16:45 Guinness PRO12 Dragons 10 - 29 Scarlets
15:00 The Championship Bedford 17 - 26 Nottingham
15:00 The Championship Rotherham Titans 19 - 3 London Scottish
15:00 The Championship Jersey 40 - 21 Moseley
15:00 The Championship Plymouth Albion 16 - 19 Doncaster
15:00 The Championship Worcester 26 - 30 Bristol
15:00 The Championship Yorkshire Carnegie 27 - 5 Cornish Pirates
13:45 Top 14 La Rochelle 32 - 29 Toulon
15:00 Top 14 Stade Francais PP Toulouse
17:30 Top 14 Bayonne 42 - 33 Grenoble
17:30 Top 14 Oyonnax 21 - 16 Racing Metro Paris
17:30 Top 14 Brive 15 - 10 Montpellier
17:30 Top 14 Lyon 22 - 37 Bordeaux-Begles
19:45 Top 14 Castres 31 - 10 Clermont Auvergne
08:35 Super Rugby Crusaders 29 - 15 Blues
10:40 Super Rugby Waratahs 18 - 16 Melbourne Rebels
16:05 Super Rugby Lions 34 - 29 Cheetahs
18:10 Super Rugby Stormers 15 - 13 Bulls
14:00 National League Division One Loughborough Students 8 - 31 Ealing
14:30 National League Division One Cinderford 33 - 17 Esher
14:30 National League Division One Blaydon 33 - 6 Darlington Mowden Park
15:00 National League Division One Rosslyn Park 45 - 50 Coventry
15:00 National League Division One Richmond 66 - 41 Macclesfield
15:00 National League Division One Blackheath 12 - 32 Fylde
15:00 National League Division One Old Albanian 50 - 29 Tynedale
15:00 National League Division One Wharfedale 29 - 3 Hartpury College
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Cross Keys 44 - 38 Bridgend
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Cardiff Rugby PP Swansea
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Carmarthen Quins 12 - 29 Pontypridd
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Bedwas 43 - 15 Neath
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Cardiff PP Ebbw Vale
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Newport PP Aberavon
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Llanelli 27 - 24 Llandovery
14:30 National League Division Two South Dings Crusaders 21 - 38 Chinnor
15:00 National League Division Two South Taunton 30 - 20 Cambridge
15:00 National League Division Two South Henley 34 - 41 Dorking
15:00 National League Division Two South Old Elthamians 18 - 35 Worthing
15:00 National League Division Two South Bishops Stortford 31 - 24 Launceston
15:00 National League Division Two South Canterbury 48 - 5 Clifton
15:00 National League Division Two South Shelford 24 - 26 Lydney
15:00 National League Division Two South Redruth 18 - 15 Southend
14:15 National League Division Two North Stockport 17 - 59 Ampthill
15:00 National League Division Two North Stourbridge 28 - 29 Harrogate
15:00 National League Division Two North Luctonians 14 - 12 Leicester Lions
15:00 National League Division Two North Huddersfield 21 - 12 Chester
15:00 National League Division Two North Caldy 7 - 34 Hull Ionians
15:00 National League Division Two North Broadstreet 35 - 26 Sedgley Park
15:00 National League Division Two North Hull 19 - 29 Preston Grasshoppers
15:00 National League Division Two North Otley 15 - 33 Birmingham & Solihull
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Hamilton 105 - 5 Livingston
15:00 RBS Premiership Division Two Cartha Q P 105 - 0 Kirkcaldy
14:30 AIB League Division 1 Lansdowne 23 - 19 Young Munster
15:00 AIB League Division 1 Terenure College 0 - 9 Clontarf
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Fleur De Lys PP Penallta
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Glamorgan Wanderers 18 - 10 Senghenydd
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Llanishen 18 - 14 Blaenavon
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Nelson 52 - 11 Garndiffaith
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Carmarthen Ath 17 - 15 Gorseinon
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Whitland 42 - 24 Ammanford
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Crymych 42 - 20 Felinfoel
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Llangennech 8 - 28 Newcastle Emlyn
14:30 Welsh Championship Blackwood v Cardiff Met
14:30 Welsh Championship Narberth v Tata Steel
14:30 Welsh Championship Llanharan v Newbridge
14:30 Welsh Championship Glynneath v Swansea
14:30 Welsh Championship RGC 1404 v Pontypool
14:30 Welsh Championship Bargoed v Merthyr
14:30 Welsh Championship Tondu v Bridgend Ath
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One North Bro Ffestiniog 5 - 25 Pwllheli
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One North Llandudno 3 - 17 Nant Conwy
15:00 RBS Premiership Division One Heriots Rugby Club 22 - 20 Melrose
Sunday - 26th Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
14:00 Aviva Premiership Wasps 36 - 29 Exeter
07:05 Super Rugby Reds 19 - 35 Hurricanes
14:30 Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership Newport 34 - 5 Aberavon
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Newcastle Emlyn PP Gorseinon
Tuesday - 28th Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:00 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Senghenydd v Cardiff HSOB
19:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One North Bro Ffestiniog v Bethesda
Wednesday - 29th Apr 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:00 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Amman Utd v Crymych
19:15 Welsh Championship Tondu v Merthyr
Friday - 1st May 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:45 European Rugby Challenge Cup Edinburgh v Gloucester
08:35 Super Rugby Highlanders v Sharks
10:40 Super Rugby Brumbies v Waratahs
Saturday - 2nd May 2015
Time Competition Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
17:00 European Rugby Champions Cup Clermont Auvergne v Toulon
13:30 The Championship Bristol v Rotherham Titans
13:45 The Championship London Scottish v Worcester
06:30 Super Rugby Blues v Western Force
08:35 Super Rugby Hurricanes v Crusaders
10:40 Super Rugby Melbourne Rebels v Chiefs
16:05 Super Rugby Cheetahs v Stormers
18:10 Super Rugby Bulls v Lions
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Cardiff HSOB v Llanishen
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Fleur De Lys v Penallta
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Garndiffaith v Blaenavon
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Rumney v Glamorgan Wanderers
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Senghenydd v Rhiwbina
14:30 Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Loughor v Tenby Utd
14:30 Welsh Championship Merthyr v Cardiff Met
14:30 Welsh Championship Bridgend Ath v Narberth
14:30 Welsh Championship RGC 1404 v Newbridge
14:30 Welsh Championship Bargoed v Tondu

Sky Bet

Facebook Favourites